415 Woodbark Ct Mauldin, SC 29662
Estimated Value: $262,050 - $276,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 415 Woodbark Ct, Mauldin, SC 29662 and is currently estimated at $269,263, approximately $141 per square foot. 415 Woodbark Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Mauldin Elementary School, Mauldin Middle School, and Mauldin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Mccar Homes Greenville Llc
Bought by
Parrish Melanie A and Evans Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,697
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$196,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Holmes Land Investments Inc
Bought by
Mccar Homes Greenville Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Melanie A | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Mccar Homes Greenville Llc | $188,524 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Melanie A | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $7,590 | $1,200 | $6,390 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $6,600 | $940 | $5,660 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $6,600 | $940 | $5,660 |
| 2022 | $1,135 | $6,600 | $940 | $5,660 |
| 2021 | $1,136 | $6,600 | $940 | $5,660 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $5,740 | $860 | $4,880 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $5,740 | $860 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $5,740 | $860 | $4,880 |
| 2017 | $1,047 | $5,740 | $860 | $4,880 |
| 2016 | $1,005 | $143,470 | $21,500 | $121,970 |
| 2015 | $1,005 | $143,470 | $21,500 | $121,970 |
| 2014 | $975 | $140,000 | $22,500 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map