4150 Altruria Rd Memphis, TN 38135
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $337,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Altruria Rd, Memphis, TN 38135 and is currently estimated at $308,588, approximately $119 per square foot. 4150 Altruria Rd is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ellendale Elementary School, Appling Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Patel Rameshbhai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2011
Sold by
Barrom Richard L and Barrom Kimberly K
Bought by
The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Barrom Kimberly Krepela
Bought by
Barrom Richard Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1994
Bought by
Barrom Richard L and Barrom Kimberl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Rameshbhai | $110,000 | Us Title | |
| The Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $114,569 | None Available | |
| Barrom Richard Lane | -- | None Available | |
| Barrom Richard L | $124,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $82,500 | $15,550 | $66,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $54,475 | $10,350 | $44,125 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $54,475 | $10,350 | $44,125 |
| 2022 | $1,847 | $54,475 | $10,350 | $44,125 |
| 2021 | $2,833 | $54,475 | $10,350 | $44,125 |
| 2020 | $2,633 | $44,775 | $9,250 | $35,525 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $44,775 | $9,250 | $35,525 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $44,775 | $9,250 | $35,525 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $44,775 | $9,250 | $35,525 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,486 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map