4150 Ashcroft Ct Unit 414 Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
873
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Ashcroft Ct Unit 414, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $206,539, approximately $236 per square foot. 4150 Ashcroft Ct Unit 414 is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2008
Sold by
Navin David R and Wagoner Hillary S
Bought by
Schierano Beach Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schierano Beach Llc | $120,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $174,771 | -- | $174,771 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $158,883 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,208 | $144,439 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $131,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $119,371 | $0 | $119,371 |
| 2020 | $1,653 | $116,280 | $0 | $116,280 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $108,205 | $0 | $108,205 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $109,013 | $0 | $109,013 |