4150 Darley Ave Unit 9 Boulder, CO 80305
Table Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,104
Studio
--
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Darley Ave Unit 9, Boulder, CO 80305 and is currently estimated at $244,104, approximately $299 per square foot. 4150 Darley Ave Unit 9 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Bear Creek Elementary School, Mesa Elementary School, and Southern Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Carrick David A and Mclaughlin Michael S
Bought by
Patterson David C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson David C | $95,000 | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,216 | $88,209 | -- | $88,209 |
| 2024 | $7,216 | $88,209 | -- | $88,209 |
| 2023 | $7,091 | $82,110 | -- | $90,480 |
| 2022 | $7,164 | $77,140 | $0 | $77,140 |
| 2021 | $6,640 | $77,140 | $0 | $77,140 |
| 2020 | $7,068 | $81,200 | $0 | $81,200 |
| 2019 | $6,960 | $81,200 | $0 | $81,200 |
| 2018 | $5,557 | $64,090 | $0 | $64,090 |
| 2017 | $5,383 | $69,310 | $0 | $69,310 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $57,855 | $40,774 | $17,081 |
| 2015 | $4,742 | $55,100 | $38,827 | $16,273 |
| 2014 | $4,737 | $55,100 | $38,827 | $16,273 |
Source: Public Records
Map