4150 E 99th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Union-Miles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $101,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,799
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 E 99th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $80,884, approximately $44 per square foot. 4150 E 99th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Harvard Avenue Performance Academy and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Sold by
Allen Chapel Baptist
Bought by
Kee Jimmie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1979
Bought by
Allen Chapel Baptist
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Miles Park Methodist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kee Jimmie L | $13,000 | -- | |
| Allen Chapel Baptist | $20,500 | -- | |
| Miles Park Methodist Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $919 | $14,000 | $3,255 | $10,745 |
| 2024 | $918 | $14,000 | $3,255 | $10,745 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $13,620 | $1,750 | $11,870 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $13,615 | $1,750 | $11,865 |
| 2021 | $1,040 | $13,620 | $1,750 | $11,870 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $11,730 | $1,510 | $10,220 |
| 2019 | $960 | $33,500 | $4,300 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $478 | $11,730 | $1,510 | $10,220 |
| 2017 | $871 | $10,300 | $1,160 | $9,140 |
| 2016 | $864 | $10,300 | $1,160 | $9,140 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $10,300 | $1,160 | $9,140 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $12,120 | $1,370 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map