Seller's Agent in 2025
Tomyal Emptage
W and Partners, LLC
(602) 405-7941
11 in this area
126 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $286,221
Live in the heart of it all—this updated condo sits in cozy, well-kept cmplx at the heart of PV Reimagined, the Valley's newest lifestyle destination. Start your day on the path just behind your new space... Indian Bend Wash Path, winding past Stone Creek Golf Course. Grab a smoothie or coffee from one of the nearby cafés, run errands at Whole Foods/Home Goods, meet friends for dinner at one of the city's best restaurants—all without ever getting on the freeway. Inside, the home offers laminate flrs, granite counters, beautifully remodeled BAs, in-unit laundry, and private front/back patios—ideal for low-maintenance living. Just outside your door: pickleball courts, hiking trails, a weekly farmers market, and quick access to the 51/101.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
W and Partners, LLC License #BR103191000 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muresan Adrian | $275,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Irish Eyes Investments Llc | $113,000 | Empire West Title Agency | |
| Ak2010 Llc | $89,000 | Great Amer Title Agency | |
| Schlender John E | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| Golden Lake Investments | $33,750 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Sand Lake Investment Company Inc | $65,000 | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Gibbons Brian J | $59,000 | Nations Title Insurance |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Muresan Adrian | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlender John E | $61,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2025 10/09/25 | Sold | $275,000 | -4.3% | $260 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/13/2025 09/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/10/2025 09/10/25 | Price Changed | $287,500 | -3.7% | $272 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $298,500 | -2.8% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2025 07/08/25 | Price Changed | $307,000 | -3.2% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $317,000 | +180.5% | $300 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/04/2016 11/04/16 | Sold | $113,000 | -8.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/22/2016 10/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/12/2016 10/12/16 | Price Changed | $122,900 | -0.8% | $116 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2016 09/29/16 | Price Changed | $123,900 | -0.8% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2016 09/20/16 | For Sale | $124,900 | 0.0% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/25/2016 07/25/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | For Sale | $124,900 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $894 | $8,979 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $875 | $8,552 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $875 | $17,760 | $3,550 | $14,210 |
| 2022 | $866 | $13,550 | $2,710 | $10,840 |
| 2021 | $869 | $12,730 | $2,540 | $10,190 |
| 2020 | $842 | $11,320 | $2,260 | $9,060 |
| 2019 | $843 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2018 | $815 | $8,910 | $1,780 | $7,130 |
| 2017 | $782 | $8,720 | $1,740 | $6,980 |
| 2016 | $655 | $7,160 | $1,430 | $5,730 |
| 2015 | $608 | $7,310 | $1,460 | $5,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tomyal Emptage
W and Partners, LLC
(602) 405-7941
11 in this area
126 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Megan Olson
Brokers Hub Realty, LLC
(602) 230-7600
6 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Arianna Popa
Active Real Estate, LLC
(602) 341-7962
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
O
Seller's Agent in 2016
Oggy Karchev
Realty One Group
(480) 777-4500
4 in this area
16 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Erik Karchev
Realty One Group
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6879207
APN: 167-27-247
Ask me questions while you tour the home.