4150 Floweree Dr Helena, MT 59602
East Helena Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $552,000 - $649,426
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Floweree Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $600,713, approximately $383 per square foot. 4150 Floweree Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Warren School and Helena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2024
Sold by
Quad K Llc
Bought by
Skymar Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skymar Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $223,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $198,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $198,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,534 | $147,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $147,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,526 | $142,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $142,202 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,510 | $134,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $134,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $155,072 | $0 | $0 |