4150 Giles Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $617,375 - $860,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,096
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Giles Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $722,094, approximately $233 per square foot. 4150 Giles Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2026
Sold by
Bloom Stephen
Bought by
Stephen E Bloom Trust and Bloom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Bought by
Bloom Linda S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen E Bloom Trust | -- | Simplifile | |
| Bloom Linda S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,068 | $196,000 | $26,250 | $169,750 |
| 2024 | $11,075 | $196,000 | $26,250 | $169,750 |
| 2023 | $10,980 | $164,930 | $21,390 | $143,540 |
| 2022 | $10,993 | $164,920 | $21,390 | $143,540 |
| 2021 | $10,879 | $164,920 | $21,390 | $143,540 |
| 2020 | $10,317 | $145,950 | $18,940 | $127,020 |
| 2019 | $9,976 | $417,000 | $54,100 | $362,900 |
| 2018 | $9,494 | $145,950 | $18,940 | $127,020 |
| 2017 | $9,186 | $134,830 | $18,940 | $115,890 |
| 2016 | $9,076 | $134,830 | $18,940 | $115,890 |
| 2015 | $8,724 | $134,830 | $18,940 | $115,890 |
| 2014 | $8,724 | $126,000 | $17,710 | $108,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map