4155 Giles Rd Chagrin Falls, OH 44022
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,475
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Giles Rd, Chagrin Falls, OH 44022 and is currently estimated at $550,031, approximately $222 per square foot. 4155 Giles Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Moreland Hills Elementary School, Ballard Brady Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Sold by
Kishmarton Donald A and Kishmarton Mary A
Bought by
Corey Wesley R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1985
Sold by
Kishmarton Donald A
Bought by
Kishmarton Donald A and Kishmarton Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Kishmarton Donald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corey Wesley R | $224,000 | -- | |
| Kishmarton Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Kishmarton Donald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,525 | $167,615 | $61,740 | $105,875 |
| 2024 | $9,531 | $167,615 | $61,740 | $105,875 |
| 2023 | $10,279 | $153,340 | $65,490 | $87,850 |
| 2022 | $10,294 | $153,340 | $65,490 | $87,850 |
| 2021 | $10,190 | $153,340 | $65,490 | $87,850 |
| 2020 | $9,662 | $135,700 | $57,960 | $77,740 |
| 2019 | $9,345 | $387,700 | $165,600 | $222,100 |
| 2018 | $8,864 | $135,700 | $57,960 | $77,740 |
| 2017 | $8,544 | $124,430 | $52,330 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $8,442 | $124,430 | $52,330 | $72,100 |
| 2015 | $8,114 | $124,430 | $52,330 | $72,100 |
| 2014 | $8,114 | $116,280 | $48,900 | $67,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map