4150 Kyndra Cir Richardson, TX 75082
Breckinridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 Kyndra Cir, Richardson, TX 75082 and is currently estimated at $277,173, approximately $224 per square foot. 4150 Kyndra Cir is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Schell Elementary School, Otto Middle School, and Plano East Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Chapman Dave
Bought by
Khan Amreen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,510
Outstanding Balance
$184,829
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$92,344
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2013
Sold by
Sorenson Heather
Bought by
Chapman Dave
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,591
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Pasquinelli Portrait Homes Morningstar M
Bought by
Sorenson Heather Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Khan Amreen | -- | Ntc | |
| Chapman Dave | -- | Ct | |
| Sorenson Heather Lynn | -- | Ctic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Khan Amreen | $206,510 | |
| Previous Owner | Chapman Dave | $130,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Sorenson Heather Lynn | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,692 | $287,777 | $80,000 | $207,777 |
| 2024 | $3,644 | $261,999 | $80,000 | $212,505 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $238,181 | $80,000 | $190,857 |
| 2022 | $4,448 | $216,528 | $65,000 | $151,528 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $209,989 | $65,000 | $144,989 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $203,762 | $65,000 | $138,762 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $203,018 | $65,000 | $138,018 |
| 2018 | $4,551 | $194,814 | $50,000 | $144,814 |
| 2017 | $4,290 | $183,617 | $35,000 | $148,617 |
| 2016 | $3,592 | $169,874 | $35,000 | $134,874 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $138,744 | $35,000 | $103,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map