4150 N 47th St Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $553,724 - $881,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,561
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 N 47th St, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $782,181, approximately $501 per square foot. 4150 N 47th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Hopi Elementary School, Ingleside Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Puig Javier
Bought by
Kotlicky Bruce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Evelyn Nickalew
Bought by
Puig Javier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kotlicky Bruce | $670,000 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Puig Javier | $610,000 | Old Republic Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $19,268 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,016 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,016 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $38,830 | $7,760 | $31,070 |
| 2020 | $1,199 | $36,300 | $7,260 | $29,040 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $34,580 | $6,910 | $27,670 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2016 | $999 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2015 | $896 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map