4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 122A New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
New Smyrna Beachfront NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $352,474
About This Home
This home is located at 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 122A, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 and is currently estimated at $337,869, approximately $272 per square foot. 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 122A is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Coronado Beach Elementary School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Scott J | $110,000 | Columbia Title Research Corp | |
| Degroff Berry Cheryl | $259,900 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Murphy Ltd Ptnr | -- | -- | |
| Murphy Clifford | $83,500 | -- | |
| Sullivan Scott J | $30,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Scott J | $100 | -- | |
| Sullivan Scott J | $64,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degroff Berry Cheryl | $207,920 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,277 | $241,697 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,277 | $235,343 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,501 | $334,084 | $120,000 | $214,084 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $295,293 | $100,000 | $195,293 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $233,005 | $82,500 | $150,505 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $198,874 | $70,000 | $128,874 |
| 2020 | $3,459 | $191,124 | $63,700 | $127,424 |
| 2019 | $3,386 | $192,878 | $62,500 | $130,378 |
| 2018 | $3,185 | $181,327 | $57,600 | $123,727 |
| 2017 | $2,914 | $152,382 | $52,850 | $99,532 |
| 2016 | $2,912 | $149,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,717 | $130,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $115,736 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 107C
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 111B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 112-C
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 107B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 114B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 121B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 102B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 103A
- 4155 S Atlantic Ave Unit 5090
- 4153 S Atlantic Ave Unit 1020
- 4153 S Atlantic Ave Unit 2120
- 4153 S Atlantic Ave Unit 516
- 4153 S Atlantic Ave Unit 107
- 4175 S Atlantic Ave Unit 430
- 4175 S Atlantic Ave Unit 5270
- 4175 S Atlantic Ave Unit 4110
- 4175 S Atlantic Ave Unit 508
- 4175 S Atlantic Ave Unit 507
- 4175 S Atlantic Ave Unit 5280
- 4175 S Atlantic Ave Unit 314
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 103D
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 122D
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 109A
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 113A
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 105B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 117C
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 101B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 116B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 106C
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 124D
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 124B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 124B
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 108C
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 128
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 105D
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 105C
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 123D
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 111c
- 4150 S Atlantic Ave Unit 112B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.