41500 Cour Beaune Temecula, CA 92591
Chardonnay Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $803,298 - $898,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,591
Sq Ft
$323/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41500 Cour Beaune, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $835,825, approximately $322 per square foot. 41500 Cour Beaune is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Vintage Hills Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Hejny David V and Hejny Kimberly A
Bought by
Hejny Family Living Trust and Hejny
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1994
Sold by
Bernad Julie Ann
Bought by
Bernad Edward J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hejny Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bernad Edward J | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,270 | $441,869 | $135,252 | $306,617 |
| 2023 | $5,270 | $424,711 | $130,000 | $294,711 |
| 2022 | $5,102 | $416,384 | $127,451 | $288,933 |
| 2021 | $4,992 | $408,220 | $124,952 | $283,268 |
| 2020 | $4,936 | $404,035 | $123,671 | $280,364 |
| 2019 | $4,861 | $396,114 | $121,247 | $274,867 |
| 2018 | $4,762 | $388,348 | $118,871 | $269,477 |
| 2017 | $4,674 | $380,735 | $116,541 | $264,194 |
| 2016 | $4,582 | $373,270 | $114,256 | $259,014 |
| 2015 | $4,499 | $367,665 | $112,541 | $255,124 |
| 2014 | $4,362 | $360,466 | $110,338 | $250,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map