Seller's Agent in 2025
Madeline Hartman
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 673-8514
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $291,464
Charming split-level home located at the end of a quiet + quaint cul-de-sac in desirable Strathmore subdivision of Union Township*Well-maintained by 1 owner*Freshly painted main living area w/an open concept, vaulted ceiling + cozy fireplace*Bright well-equipped eat-in KIT w/updated backsplash & ample cabinet space*Spacious primary suite w/walk-in closet + ensuite BA*Sizable secondary BRs*Versatile unfinished LL offers space for storage or additional living space*Freshly painted deck w/wooded viewsperfect for relaxing or entertaining*Built-in 2-car GAR*Ideal location minutes to shopping, dining, I-275 & more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Comey & Shepherd License #2014004949 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dasenbrock Angel | $271,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hertlein Denice D Tr | $109,300 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dasenbrock Angel | $217,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/27/2025 05/27/25 | Sold | $271,500 | +2.5% | $155 / Sq Ft |
| 05/11/2025 05/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $265,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,286 | $83,200 | $15,680 | $67,520 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $83,200 | $15,680 | $67,520 |
| 2023 | $4,301 | $83,200 | $15,680 | $67,520 |
| 2022 | $3,433 | $57,610 | $10,850 | $46,760 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $57,610 | $10,850 | $46,760 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $57,610 | $10,850 | $46,760 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $48,690 | $12,530 | $36,160 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $48,690 | $12,530 | $36,160 |
| 2017 | $2,497 | $48,690 | $12,530 | $36,160 |
| 2016 | $2,497 | $43,470 | $11,200 | $32,270 |
| 2015 | $2,425 | $43,470 | $11,200 | $32,270 |
| 2014 | $2,425 | $43,470 | $11,200 | $32,270 |
| 2013 | $2,371 | $42,040 | $11,200 | $30,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Madeline Hartman
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 673-8514
15 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Bob Dorger
Comey & Shepherd
(513) 518-8080
346 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Steffany Perry
eXp Realty
(859) 489-4998
74 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1840280
APN: 41-32-14E-408
Ask me questions while you tour the home.