4151 E Oak Knoll St Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $367,325 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 E Oak Knoll St, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $399,581, approximately $180 per square foot. 4151 E Oak Knoll St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2016
Sold by
Myers Michael D and Myers Karen K
Bought by
Bowler William L and Bowler Candice O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$119,991
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,590
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowler William L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowler William L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,486 | $53,300 | $11,400 | $41,900 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $44,650 | $7,600 | $37,050 |
| 2023 | $2,361 | $44,650 | $7,600 | $37,050 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $38,870 | $7,600 | $31,270 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $38,870 | $7,600 | $31,270 |
| 2020 | $2,212 | $38,870 | $7,600 | $31,270 |
| 2019 | $2,151 | $38,870 | $7,600 | $31,270 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $34,580 | $7,600 | $26,980 |
| 2017 | $1,895 | $32,700 | $7,600 | $25,100 |
| 2016 | $1,791 | $32,700 | $7,600 | $25,100 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $32,700 | $7,600 | $25,100 |
| 2014 | $1,636 | $31,350 | $7,600 | $23,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map