4151 Halifax Ln Orange Park, FL 32065
Oakleaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $500,000 - $575,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,916
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Halifax Ln, Orange Park, FL 32065 and is currently estimated at $536,133, approximately $136 per square foot. 4151 Halifax Ln is a home with nearby schools including Plantation Oaks Elementary School, Oakleaf High School, and Oakleaf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2016
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Metelus Marie M and Metelus Gaston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$321,784
Outstanding Balance
$256,049
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Metelus Marie M | $346,000 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Metelus Marie M | $321,784 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |