Estimated Value: $211,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Joy Dr, Enon, OH 45323 and is currently estimated at $217,081, approximately $171 per square foot. 4151 Joy Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Greenon Elementary School, Greenon Jr. High School, and Greenon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2015
Sold by
Roberts Bryan J and Abell Katie
Bought by
Foster Stacey R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,500
Outstanding Balance
$73,555
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Young Dan M and Young Hope C
Bought by
Roberts Bryan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,300
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Ware Nancy L
Bought by
Young Dan M and Stevens Hope C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,743
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Stacey R | $102,000 | Ohio Real Estate Title | |
| Roberts Bryan J | $112,900 | -- | |
| Young Dan M | $92,500 | Metropolitan Title Agency In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Stacey R | $96,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Roberts Bryan J | $90,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Young Dan M | $91,743 | |
| Closed | Roberts Bryan J | $16,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,709 | $65,580 | $13,430 | $52,150 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $50,110 | $10,620 | $39,490 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $50,110 | $10,620 | $39,490 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $50,110 | $10,620 | $39,490 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $37,200 | $7,860 | $29,340 |
| 2020 | $2,222 | $37,200 | $7,860 | $29,340 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $37,200 | $7,860 | $29,340 |
| 2018 | $2,043 | $33,330 | $8,570 | $24,760 |
| 2017 | $2,067 | $31,637 | $8,568 | $23,069 |
| 2016 | $1,804 | $31,637 | $8,568 | $23,069 |
| 2015 | $1,831 | $30,545 | $8,568 | $21,977 |
| 2014 | $1,818 | $30,545 | $8,568 | $21,977 |
| 2013 | $1,613 | $30,545 | $8,568 | $21,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map