4151 Orshal Rd Whitehall, MI 49461
Estimated Value: $118,482 - $247,000
Studio
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4151 Orshal Rd, Whitehall, MI 49461 and is currently estimated at $203,371, approximately $302 per square foot. 4151 Orshal Rd is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Shoreline Elementary School, Ealy Elementary School, and Whitehall Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $44,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $249 | $42,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $238 | $34,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $974 | $32,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $945 | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $935 | $25,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $886 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $866 | $19,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $848 | $18,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $203 | $19,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map