41510 Pedro Buff Dr Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $742,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41510 Pedro Buff Dr, Bermuda Dunes, CA 92203 and is currently estimated at $633,392, approximately $311 per square foot. 41510 Pedro Buff Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Colonel Mitchell Paige Middle School, and Palm Desert High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Mattco Construction Inc
Bought by
Charley Monica D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,950
Outstanding Balance
$87,124
Interest Rate
7.62%
Estimated Equity
$546,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2001
Sold by
Cross Anna M
Bought by
Mattco Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,250
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charley Monica D | $244,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mattco Construction Inc | $35,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Charley Monica D | $194,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Mattco Construction Inc | $161,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $353,366 | $86,885 | $266,481 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $339,646 | $83,512 | $256,134 |
| 2022 | $4,016 | $332,987 | $81,875 | $251,112 |
| 2021 | $3,936 | $326,459 | $80,270 | $246,189 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $323,112 | $79,447 | $243,665 |
| 2019 | $3,783 | $316,778 | $77,890 | $238,888 |
| 2018 | $3,708 | $310,567 | $76,363 | $234,204 |
| 2017 | $3,628 | $304,478 | $74,866 | $229,612 |
| 2016 | $3,536 | $298,509 | $73,399 | $225,110 |
| 2015 | $3,546 | $294,028 | $72,298 | $221,730 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $288,271 | $70,883 | $217,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map