41519 Myrtle St Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $609,384 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,461
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41519 Myrtle St, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $630,596, approximately $256 per square foot. 41519 Myrtle St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2024
Sold by
Wanis Moutih and Wanis Rita
Bought by
Wanis 2019 Family Trust and Wanis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,745
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Wanis 2019 Family Trust and Wanis Moutih
Bought by
Wanis Moutih and Wanis Rita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,745
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,851
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2019
Sold by
Wanis Moutih
Bought by
Wanis Moutih and Wanis Rita
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1996
Sold by
Wanis Rita
Bought by
Wanis Moutih
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Wanis Georgos
Bought by
Wanis Moutih
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wanis 2019 Family Trust | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wanis Moutih | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Wanis Moutih | -- | None Available | |
| Wanis Moutih | -- | Progressive Title Company | |
| Wanis Moutih | -- | Progressive Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wanis Moutih | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $289,696 | $57,130 | $232,566 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $284,016 | $56,010 | $228,006 |
| 2023 | $4,464 | $278,448 | $54,912 | $223,536 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $272,989 | $53,836 | $219,153 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $267,637 | $52,781 | $214,856 |
| 2019 | $4,197 | $259,700 | $51,216 | $208,484 |
| 2018 | $4,138 | $254,609 | $50,212 | $204,397 |
| 2016 | $3,913 | $244,724 | $48,263 | $196,461 |
| 2015 | $3,867 | $241,049 | $47,539 | $193,510 |
| 2014 | $3,849 | $236,328 | $46,608 | $189,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map