4152 E 147th St Cleveland, OH 44128
Corlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,405
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4152 E 147th St, Cleveland, OH 44128 and is currently priced at $76,000, approximately $31 per square foot. 4152 E 147th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast and Harvard Avenue Performance Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization Corp
Bought by
City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Anderson Vanessa
Bought by
The Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Andeison Vanesa
Bought by
Jacksonii William S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Anderson Vanessa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2008
Sold by
Mckinney Janis and Gilbert Lorna A
Bought by
Citibank Na and Bear Stearns Asset Backed Securities Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Mckinney Kelly and Mckinney J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland Land Reutilization Pro | -- | None Available | |
| The Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization C | -- | None Available | |
| Jacksonii William S | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Vanessa | $7,500 | Us Land Title Of Ohio Llc | |
| Citibank Na | $23,334 | Attorney | |
| Mckinney Kelly | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | The Cuyahoga County Land Reutilization C | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2022 | $0 | $2,485 | $2,485 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,490 | $2,490 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,990 | $2,490 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $28,172 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $12,990 | $2,490 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,666 | $12,990 | $2,490 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $27,757 | $12,990 | $2,490 | $10,500 |
| 2014 | $21,523 | $15,260 | $2,940 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map