4152 E 186th St Cleveland, OH 44122
Lee-Miles NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $133,000 - $208,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4152 E 186th St, Cleveland, OH 44122 and is currently estimated at $152,917, approximately $108 per square foot. 4152 E 186th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy Southeast, Chapelside Cleveland Academy, and The Green Inspiration Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Weems Mary L Ow
Bought by
Spencer Diane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 1993
Sold by
Weems Willie F and Weems Mary
Bought by
Weems Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Weems Willie F and Weems Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer Diane | $69,800 | -- | |
| Weems Mary L Ow | -- | -- | |
| Weems Mary | -- | -- | |
| Weems Willie F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,716 | $41,405 | $7,000 | $34,405 |
| 2024 | $2,715 | $41,405 | $7,000 | $34,405 |
| 2023 | $2,143 | $28,250 | $5,640 | $22,610 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $28,250 | $5,640 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $28,250 | $5,640 | $22,610 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $69,000 | $13,800 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $1,726 | $24,150 | $4,830 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $1,542 | $18,700 | $4,520 | $14,180 |
| 2016 | $1,530 | $18,700 | $4,520 | $14,180 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $18,700 | $4,520 | $14,180 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $18,340 | $4,410 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map