4152 Ocean Ave Brooklyn, NY 11235
Manhattan Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,598,000 - $2,253,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4152 Ocean Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and is currently estimated at $1,925,359, approximately $697 per square foot. 4152 Ocean Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 195 Manhattan Beach, P.S. K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin School, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2022
Sold by
Cole Jorgiana
Bought by
Krepostman Arnold and Krepostman Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Biegelson David and Cole Jorgiana
Bought by
Cole Jorgiana
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2009
Sold by
Biegelson David
Bought by
Cole Jorgiana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krepostman Arnold | $1,880,000 | -- | |
| Cole Jorgiana | -- | -- | |
| Cole Jorgiana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $22,122 | $166,500 | $53,160 | $113,340 |
| 2025 | $20,870 | $142,860 | $53,160 | $89,700 |
| 2024 | $20,870 | $112,860 | $53,160 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $20,355 | $137,760 | $53,160 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $20,577 | $112,740 | $53,160 | $59,580 |
| 2021 | $9,290 | $106,860 | $53,160 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $4,472 | $105,240 | $53,160 | $52,080 |
| 2019 | $8,398 | $116,400 | $53,160 | $63,240 |
| 2018 | $7,854 | $83,523 | $28,495 | $55,028 |
| 2017 | $7,385 | $78,796 | $23,601 | $55,195 |
| 2016 | $7,255 | $78,796 | $31,575 | $47,221 |
| 2015 | $8,746 | $76,489 | $42,979 | $33,510 |
| 2014 | $8,746 | $72,160 | $40,546 | $31,614 |
Source: Public Records
Map