4153 Knightsen Ave Oakley, CA 94561
South Oakley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $825,000 - $1,055,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 Knightsen Ave, Oakley, CA 94561 and is currently estimated at $922,208, approximately $588 per square foot. 4153 Knightsen Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Summer Lake Elementary School, Delta Vista Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2025
Sold by
Alam Mahbubul and Asma Fatematuzohora
Bought by
Choudhary Tanvir and Choudhary Shaista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2018
Sold by
Rivera Alicia
Bought by
Alam Mahbubul and Asma Fatematuzohora
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Daniel and Garcia Blanca
Bought by
Rivera Guadalupe and Rivera Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Guadalupe and Rivera Alicia
Bought by
Rivera Guadalupe and Rivera Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Hawkins Robert and Hawkins Theresa
Bought by
Rivera Guadalupe and Rivera Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choudhary Tanvir | $750,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Alam Mahbubul | $750,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Rivera Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Rivera Guadalupe | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Rivera Guadalupe | $889,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alam Mahbubul | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Guadalupe | $620,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,319 | $853,368 | $489,264 | $364,104 |
| 2024 | $9,027 | $836,636 | $479,671 | $356,965 |
| 2023 | $9,027 | $820,232 | $470,266 | $349,966 |
| 2022 | $8,938 | $804,150 | $461,046 | $343,104 |
| 2021 | $8,850 | $788,383 | $452,006 | $336,377 |
| 2019 | $8,794 | $765,000 | $438,600 | $326,400 |
| 2018 | $7,249 | $632,088 | $314,912 | $317,176 |
| 2017 | $6,347 | $538,000 | $280,000 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $5,680 | $515,000 | $280,000 | $235,000 |
| 2015 | $6,074 | $539,000 | $274,500 | $264,500 |
| 2014 | $5,425 | $475,000 | $275,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map