4153 Trebor Dr Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $284,456
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 Trebor Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $243,614, approximately $212 per square foot. 4153 Trebor Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2017
Sold by
Mr Cash Buyer Llc
Bought by
Woodward Will N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,376
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Myers Lisa Ann
Bought by
Mr Cash Buyer Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,250
Outstanding Balance
$53,376
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$190,238
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodward Will N | $94,900 | -- | |
| Mr Cash Buyer Llc | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodward Will N | $65,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,123 | $65,111 | $19,047 | $46,064 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $65,111 | $19,047 | $46,064 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $65,111 | $19,047 | $46,064 |
| 2022 | $2,777 | $37,867 | $16,702 | $21,165 |
| 2021 | $2,763 | $37,867 | $16,702 | $21,165 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $37,867 | $16,702 | $21,165 |
| 2019 | $2,419 | $33,215 | $14,651 | $18,564 |
| 2018 | $2,418 | $33,215 | $14,651 | $18,564 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $33,215 | $14,651 | $18,564 |
| 2016 | $2,225 | $41,888 | $15,113 | $26,775 |
| 2015 | $2,071 | $41,888 | $15,113 | $26,775 |
| 2014 | $2,073 | $41,888 | $15,113 | $26,775 |
| 2013 | $2,151 | $42,742 | $15,421 | $27,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map