NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4153 Twin Valley Rd Middleton, WI 53562

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $547,602

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2014

Last sale price $280,100 $163 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,274 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2014

Calling all nature lovers! Wander a tree-lined winding country road, less than 10 minutes to West Towne Mall or Middleton, to discover this little gem snuggled into an amazing wooded 2 acre lot. Lots of natural sunlight pours into this sweet home as you settle in to bird watch or spot a fawn from nearly every window. We love the newer kitchen and baths, nice exposed lower level with a walk-out, and the wrap-around deck! Bring your toys, as the 3 car garage has room for everything! Home Warranty included.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carolyn Bryant

Restaino & Associates License #47311-90 Listed on: 04/02/2014

Restaino & Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Wendy Grunewald Fahlgren

Century 21 Affiliated License #46618-90

Century 21 Affiliated

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,641

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 2.05 Acre Lot
  • Rural Setting
  • Wooded Lot
  • Property is zoned A-1

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,641

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

2.05 Acres

Listing Details

  • Municipality: Middleton
  • Status Detail: Sold
  • Mailing City: Middleton
  • Class: Single Family
  • Type: Single Family
  • Type Of Property: 1 story
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Barrier Free: First floor bedroom, First floor full bath
  • Items Included: All window coverings
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Above Grade Sold Price Per Sq Ft: 274.61
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1020
  • Finished Non Exp Sq Ft: 700
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1720
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 13x12, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x09, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x09, On Level: M
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Kitchen Features: Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Microwave, Disposal
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 16x11, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: M
  • Other Rooms: Den/Office, Rec Room
  • Other Room 1: Den/Office, Dimensions: 11x07, On Level: L
  • Other Room 3: Rec Room, Dimensions: 30x12, On Level: L
  • Laundry: On Level: L
  • Basement: Full, Full Size Windows/Exposed, Walkout to yard
  • Interior Amenities: Wood or sim. wood floor, Washer, Dryer, Water softener inc, Cable available, At Least 1 tub
  • Primary Bedroom Bathrooms: None

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Unpaved
  • Garage: 3 car, Detached, Opener
  • Total Full Garage Stalls: 3

Utilities

  • Heating Cooling: Forced air, Central air
  • Water Waste: Well, Non-Municipal/Prvt dispos

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunset Ridge
  • High School: Middleton
  • Middle School: Glacier Creek
  • School District: Middleton-Cross Plains

Lot Info

  • Estimated Aces: 2.05
  • Lot Description: Wooded, Rural-not in subdivision
  • Zoning: A-1
  • Geo Subdivision: WI

Tax Info

  • Net Taxes: 4641
  • Tax Year: 2013

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Pickens Kelly
Bought by
Fuller Brian D
Current Estimated Value
$520,901

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,855
Outstanding Balance
$172,100
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,801

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 2016
Sold by
Fuller Brian D
Bought by
Fuller Brian D and Pickens Kelly

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$222,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2014
Closed on
Jun 20, 2014
Wendy Grunewald Fahlgren
Century 21 Affiliated
List Price
$280,000
Sold Price
$280,100
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.36%
Original Mortgage
$224,080
Interest Rate
4.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fuller Brian D $172,300 None Available
Fuller Brian D $131,200 None Available
Fuller Brian D $280,100 Dane County Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fuller Brian D $196,855
Previous Owner Fuller Brian D $222,000
Previous Owner Fuller Brian D $224,080
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2014 06/20/14 Sold $280,100 0.0% $163 / Sq Ft
04/07/2014 04/07/14 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2014 04/02/14 For Sale $280,000 -- $163 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,954 $490,600 $260,300 $230,300
2023 $5,352 $351,800 $188,500 $163,300
2022 $5,313 $351,800 $188,500 $163,300
2021 $5,210 $351,800 $188,500 $163,300
2020 $5,144 $303,600 $157,000 $146,600
2019 $4,705 $262,400 $129,600 $132,800
2018 $4,332 $262,400 $129,600 $132,800
2017 $4,506 $262,400 $129,600 $132,800
2016 $4,544 $262,400 $129,600 $132,800
2015 $4,859 $262,400 $129,600 $132,800
2014 $4,700 $262,400 $129,600 $132,800
2013 $4,529 $262,400 $129,600 $132,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 1710826

South Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 0708-172-9365-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.