10411 Blackhawk Rd Middleton, WI 53562
Estimated Value: $811,967
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 10411 Blackhawk Rd, Middleton, WI 53562 and is currently priced at $811,967. 10411 Blackhawk Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Pope Farm Elementary School, Glacier Creek Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Baranowski Living Trust
Bought by
Kruse Diana L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kruse Diana L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,322 | $1,192,800 | $853,100 | $339,700 |
| 2023 | $7,718 | $857,500 | $600,900 | $256,600 |
| 2022 | $7,622 | $857,500 | $600,900 | $256,600 |
| 2021 | $7,509 | $857,500 | $600,900 | $256,600 |
| 2020 | $7,531 | $771,700 | $546,300 | $225,400 |
| 2019 | $6,317 | $573,700 | $377,100 | $196,600 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $573,700 | $377,100 | $196,600 |
| 2017 | $5,974 | $573,700 | $377,100 | $196,600 |
| 2016 | $6,002 | $338,500 | $141,900 | $196,600 |
| 2015 | $6,396 | $338,500 | $141,900 | $196,600 |
| 2014 | $6,203 | $338,500 | $141,900 | $196,600 |
| 2013 | $5,355 | $338,500 | $141,900 | $196,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map