7443 Blackhawk Rd Middleton, WI 53562
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,171
Sq Ft
2.8
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7443 Blackhawk Rd, Middleton, WI 53562. 7443 Blackhawk Rd is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Pope Farm Elementary School, Glacier Creek Middle School, and Middleton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,130 | $1,072,500 | $464,600 | $607,900 |
| 2023 | $12,176 | $788,500 | $327,200 | $461,300 |
| 2022 | $11,784 | $771,400 | $327,200 | $444,200 |
| 2021 | $11,599 | $771,400 | $327,200 | $444,200 |
| 2020 | $11,851 | $698,400 | $297,400 | $401,000 |
| 2019 | $10,254 | $569,600 | $205,300 | $364,300 |
| 2018 | $9,148 | $553,000 | $205,300 | $347,700 |
| 2017 | $9,490 | $553,000 | $205,300 | $347,700 |
| 2016 | $9,601 | $553,000 | $205,300 | $347,700 |
| 2015 | $10,264 | $553,000 | $205,300 | $347,700 |
| 2014 | $9,953 | $553,000 | $205,300 | $347,700 |
| 2013 | $10,750 | $553,000 | $205,300 | $347,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map