4153 Walter Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020
Estimated Value: $426,026 - $475,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,282
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4153 Walter Rd, Bethlehem, PA 18020 and is currently estimated at $455,257, approximately $199 per square foot. 4153 Walter Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Farmersville Elementary School, East Hills Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Gerould Dorene L
Bought by
Gerould Dorene L and Mosser Keith A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,900
Outstanding Balance
$56,369
Interest Rate
2.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Bought by
Towns At Highland Park
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerould Dorene L | -- | Mortgage Connect Lp | |
| Towns At Highland Park | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gerould Dorene L | $75,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $881 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2025 | $881 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2023 | $6,282 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2022 | $6,226 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2021 | $6,178 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2020 | $6,185 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2019 | $6,162 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $5,993 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,600 | $18,600 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map