41537 E 144th St Richmond, MO 64085
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $353,165
2
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41537 E 144th St, Richmond, MO 64085 and is currently estimated at $295,388, approximately $296 per square foot. 41537 E 144th St is a home with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,015 | $15,510 | $4,510 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $980 | $15,510 | $4,510 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $918 | $14,500 | $4,470 | $10,030 |
| 2021 | $913 | $14,500 | $4,470 | $10,030 |
| 2020 | $900 | $13,870 | $4,470 | $9,400 |
| 2019 | $884 | $13,870 | $4,470 | $9,400 |
| 2018 | $830 | $12,880 | $4,480 | $8,400 |
| 2017 | $836 | $12,880 | $4,480 | $8,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,100 | $4,480 | $7,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,574 | $33,232 | $40,342 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map