41652 E 144th St Richmond, MO 64085
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $498,085
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41652 E 144th St, Richmond, MO 64085 and is currently estimated at $375,028, approximately $279 per square foot. 41652 E 144th St is a home with nearby schools including Dear Elementary School, Sunrise Elementary School, and Richmond Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,758 | $26,470 | $7,690 | $18,780 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $26,470 | $7,690 | $18,780 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $24,850 | $7,630 | $17,220 |
| 2021 | $1,562 | $24,810 | $7,590 | $17,220 |
| 2020 | $1,535 | $23,650 | $7,590 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $23,650 | $7,590 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $1,421 | $22,060 | $7,610 | $14,450 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $22,080 | $7,610 | $14,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,980 | $7,610 | $14,370 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,293 | $57,103 | $79,190 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map