4154 E 104th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Union-Miles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $66,633 - $92,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,565
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4154 E 104th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently estimated at $77,658, approximately $49 per square foot. 4154 E 104th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Harvard Avenue Performance Academy and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Buggs Marie E
Bought by
Buggs Marie E and Morgan Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,766
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1976
Sold by
Hoffman Glenn H
Bought by
Buggs Marie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1976
Sold by
Hoffman Glenn H and Hoffman Catherine
Bought by
Hoffman Glenn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hoffman Glenn H and Hoffman Catherine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buggs Marie E | -- | Land America | |
| Buggs Marie E | $17,600 | -- | |
| Hoffman Glenn H | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Glenn H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buggs Marie E | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $811 | $12,355 | $3,920 | $8,435 |
| 2024 | $810 | $12,355 | $3,920 | $8,435 |
| 2023 | $587 | $7,740 | $1,960 | $5,780 |
| 2022 | $584 | $7,740 | $1,960 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $578 | $7,740 | $1,960 | $5,780 |
| 2020 | $574 | $6,650 | $1,680 | $4,970 |
| 2019 | $531 | $19,000 | $4,800 | $14,200 |
| 2018 | $529 | $6,650 | $1,680 | $4,970 |
| 2017 | $471 | $5,710 | $1,400 | $4,310 |
| 2016 | $467 | $5,710 | $1,400 | $4,310 |
| 2015 | $553 | $5,710 | $1,400 | $4,310 |
| 2014 | $553 | $6,730 | $1,650 | $5,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map