4154 Genesee Rd Lapeer, MI 48446
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4154 Genesee Rd, Lapeer, MI 48446 and is currently estimated at $386,238, approximately $249 per square foot. 4154 Genesee Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including C.K. Schickler Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Smith Ronald D and Smith Annette M
Bought by
Smith Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Smith Ronald D and Smith Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2019
Sold by
Smith Ronald D and Smith Annette M
Bought by
Smith Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2016
Sold by
Alfred And Sue A Hodge Family Trust and Smith Annette M
Bought by
Smith Family Trust and Smith
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2009
Sold by
Hodge Alfred and Hodge Sue A
Bought by
Alfred And Sue A Hodge Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Ronald D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |