41542 Ventana Dr Palmdale, CA 93551
West Palmdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $810,861
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,245
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41542 Ventana Dr, Palmdale, CA 93551 and is currently estimated at $778,215, approximately $239 per square foot. 41542 Ventana Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Quartz Hill Elementary School, Joe Walker Middle School, and Quartz Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Isaacs Nadine J
Bought by
Ramos Andy and Ramos Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,054
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$598,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Isaacs Larry M
Bought by
Isaacs Nadine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Sold by
Vasquez Martin A and Vasquez Cynthia L
Bought by
Isaacs Nadine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Quartz Hill 26 Llc
Bought by
Vasquez Martin A and Vasquez Cynthia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,500
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramos Andy | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Isaacs Nadine J | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Isaacs Nadine J | $395,000 | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Vasquez Martin A | $277,500 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramos Andy | $359,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isaacs Nadine J | $375,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Martin A | $277,500 | |
| Closed | Ramos Andy | $109,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,915 | $815,419 | $254,936 | $560,483 |
| 2024 | $10,517 | $799,432 | $249,938 | $549,494 |
| 2023 | $10,426 | $783,758 | $245,038 | $538,720 |
| 2022 | $10,246 | $768,391 | $240,234 | $528,157 |
| 2021 | $8,089 | $590,000 | $184,200 | $405,800 |
| 2020 | $7,596 | $551,000 | $172,000 | $379,000 |
| 2019 | $7,609 | $551,000 | $172,000 | $379,000 |
| 2018 | $7,046 | $503,000 | $157,000 | $346,000 |
| 2016 | $6,511 | $472,000 | $147,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $6,201 | $446,000 | $139,000 | $307,000 |
| 2014 | $5,497 | $384,000 | $120,000 | $264,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map