L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Logan Pemberton
No Firm Affiliation
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $478,109
Beautiful Quartz Hill home! 3 bed, 2 bath, located on a CUL-DE-SAC. NEW interior paint, wood flooring, barn sliding doors, and LED recessed lighting. Open kitchen floor plan with cozy living room that offers a beautiful brick fireplace. Enjoy your private backyard that has an extensive covered patio and shaded grass area. Minutes away from Quartz Hills schools, restaurants and shops! Don't miss this opportunity! Walkthrough video attached.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Logan Pemberton
No Firm Affiliation License #02096271 Listed on: 03/18/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia David Guerra | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Garcia David Guerra | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Maldonado Christian | $248,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Garcia David Guerra | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maldonado Christian | $243,508 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $405,000 | +3.8% | $315 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2021 04/06/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2021 03/18/21 | For Sale | $390,000 | +57.3% | $303 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/03/2017 08/03/17 | Sold | $248,000 | -6.1% | $193 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/26/2017 05/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2017 04/04/17 | For Sale | $264,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,347 | $438,383 | $191,589 | $246,794 |
| 2024 | $5,347 | $429,788 | $187,833 | $241,955 |
| 2023 | $5,299 | $421,361 | $184,150 | $237,211 |
| 2022 | $5,205 | $413,100 | $180,540 | $232,560 |
| 2021 | $3,366 | $260,690 | $52,137 | $208,553 |
| 2020 | $3,325 | $258,018 | $51,603 | $206,415 |
| 2019 | $3,266 | $252,960 | $50,592 | $202,368 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $248,000 | $49,600 | $198,400 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $137,415 | $32,326 | $105,089 |
| 2015 | $1,714 | $135,352 | $31,841 | $103,511 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $132,702 | $31,218 | $101,484 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2021
Logan Pemberton
No Firm Affiliation
G
Buyer's Agent in 2021
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
T
Seller's Agent in 2017
Trevor Jones
Premier Valley Properties
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Joe Mayol
Premier Valley Properties
C
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Courtney McFarlane
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SR21056876
APN: 3101-028-026
Ask me questions while you tour the home.