Seller's Agent in 2024
Tina Berryhill
Realty Connect
(918) 901-9690
133 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $395,582
Welcome to this stunning full-brick home, freshly transformed and nestled in the heart of Midtown Tulsa! Offering both charm and modern convenience, this residence is sure to impress. Highlights: Curb Appeal Galore: Beautifully painted brick exterior, complemented by warm cedar accents and shutters.
Huge Backyard: Perfect for outdoor living with XL patio, freshly landscaped front yard, and backyard offers ample space for relaxation, entertaining, or play.
Gourmet Kitchen: Featuring stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, this kitchen is a chef’s dream!
Elegant Interiors: Hardwood floors flow throughout the home, adding warmth and sophistication to every room.
Designer Details: Enjoy designer tiles in the bathrooms and laundry room, creating a stylish, modern look. Don’t miss out on this turn-key home with so many desirable upgrades. Schedule your showing today and come experience Midtown living at its finest!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinckley Jake Dawson | $362,500 | Frisco Title | |
| Hinckley Jake Dawson | $362,500 | Frisco Title | |
| Taanc Llc | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Paul T | -- | -- | |
| Lynch Paul Tinnin | $144,000 | -- | |
| Wood Paul C | $85,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinckley Jake Dawson | $290,000 | |
| Closed | Hinckley Jake Dawson | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Paul Tinnin | $146,880 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Sold | $362,500 | -1.8% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | Price Changed | $369,000 | -0.3% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2024 10/14/24 | Price Changed | $370,000 | -1.1% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | Price Changed | $374,000 | -0.3% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 09/10/2024 09/10/24 | Price Changed | $375,000 | -1.1% | $206 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | Price Changed | $379,000 | -1.6% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2024 08/21/24 | For Sale | $385,000 | -- | $212 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,739 | $35,365 | $5,162 | $30,203 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $22,337 | $3,590 | $18,747 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $23,337 | $3,704 | $19,633 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $22,336 | $4,544 | $17,792 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $21,656 | $4,406 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $21,218 | $4,317 | $16,901 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $20,571 | $4,185 | $16,386 |
| 2018 | $2,739 | $19,942 | $4,057 | $15,885 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $20,332 | $4,136 | $16,196 |
| 2016 | $2,516 | $19,741 | $4,268 | $15,473 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $19,741 | $4,268 | $15,473 |
| 2014 | $2,422 | $19,741 | $4,268 | $15,473 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tina Berryhill
Realty Connect
(918) 901-9690
133 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Emily Elmburg
Walter & Associates, Inc.
(918) 521-9641
14 Total Sales
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2429987
APN: 31975-93-28-06240
Ask me questions while you tour the home.