4155 Forestview Ave Concord, CA 94521
Dana Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,000 - $912,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 Forestview Ave, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $865,212, approximately $484 per square foot. 4155 Forestview Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Lane Patrick W and Lane Julie G
Bought by
Sperske Antoinette J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,500
Outstanding Balance
$379,712
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2016
Sold by
Lane Patrick W and Lane Julie Gamez
Bought by
The Lane Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2004
Sold by
Dequilla Alice Mora
Bought by
Lane Patrick W and Lane Julie Gamez
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,550
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2002
Sold by
Mora Nestor S
Bought by
Dequilla Alice Mora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
Dequilla Wilfredo A
Bought by
Dequilla Alice Mora
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1994
Sold by
Mora Elvira Q
Bought by
Mora Nestor S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,450
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1993
Sold by
Musgrave John and Musgrave Lillian
Bought by
Mead Bradley E and Mead Sarah
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sperske Antoinette J | $578,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| The Lane Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Patrick W | $417,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dequilla Alice Mora | $82,500 | American Title Co | |
| Dequilla Alice Mora | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mora Nestor S | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Mora Nestor S | $171,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mead Bradley E | $124,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sperske Antoinette J | $433,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lane Patrick W | $277,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Dequilla Alice Mora | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mora Nestor S | $162,450 | |
| Closed | Lane Patrick W | $79,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,910 | $632,123 | $355,433 | $276,690 |
| 2024 | $7,561 | $619,729 | $348,464 | $271,265 |
| 2023 | $7,561 | $607,579 | $341,632 | $265,947 |
| 2022 | $7,459 | $595,667 | $334,934 | $260,733 |
| 2021 | $7,274 | $583,988 | $328,367 | $255,621 |
| 2019 | $6,520 | $505,348 | $314,809 | $190,539 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $495,440 | $308,637 | $186,803 |
| 2017 | $6,063 | $485,727 | $302,586 | $183,141 |
| 2016 | $5,895 | $476,203 | $296,653 | $179,550 |
| 2015 | $5,828 | $469,050 | $292,197 | $176,853 |
| 2014 | $5,463 | $436,500 | $271,920 | $164,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map