4155 N Spring Glen Rd Helper, UT 84526
Estimated Value: $251,112 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4155 N Spring Glen Rd, Helper, UT 84526 and is currently estimated at $258,528, approximately $239 per square foot. 4155 N Spring Glen Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Sally Mauro School, Helper Middle School, and Carbon High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,269 | $98,223 | $29,723 | $68,500 |
| 2024 | $1,778 | $140,046 | $33,440 | $106,606 |
| 2023 | $1,539 | $130,932 | $24,750 | $106,182 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $111,736 | $19,669 | $92,067 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $163,836 | $28,840 | $134,996 |
| 2020 | $1,209 | $72,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $888 | $65,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $863 | $65,031 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $69,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $69,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $816 | $69,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $804 | $69,722 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $811 | $69,722 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map