$3,200 Per Month

4155 Via Mattina Palm Desert, CA 92260

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,278 Sq Ft
1,118 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Heated Lap Pool
  • Gated Community
  • Clubhouse
  • James Earl Carter Elementary School Rated A-
  • Mountain View
  • Outdoor Fireplace

About This Home

JUST REDUCED!! Available Short or Long term! Beautiful Brava condo located at the back of the community, away from street noise, offering peaceful southern exposure and scenic mountain views. Enjoy the inviting master bedroom balcony complete with a cozy fireplace--perfect for relaxing evenings. This home is offered turnkey furnished with stylish, high-quality decor. The floor plan features two spacious upstairs master suites, each with walk-in closets, plus a third bedroom downstairs that can function as an office, den, or study. Additional features include plantation shutters, ceiling fans, and a chef's kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, a walk-in pantry, and a large island with breakfast bar.One of the two community pools and spas is conveniently located just down the street, and residents also enjoy access to the on-site fitness center with TV. Wifi and Spectrum is included. gated Brava community is known for its desirable amenities and unbeatable location--directly across from Bristol Farms, Sherman's Deli, and more, with easy freeway access and close proximity to Eisenhower Medical Center.Available short-term or long-term.Also available as a vacation rental: $5,000.A must-see--this home will not disappoint!

Listing Agent

Shari Hubbard

Bennion Deville Homes License #01276572 Listed on: 12/01/2025

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Turnkey

Interior Spaces

  • 2,278 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

• Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Property is located within a water district

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Fireplace
  • West Facing Home

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,500
  • Tenant pays for cable TV, water, gas, electricity
  • The owner pays for gardener
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Long Term Lease
  • Assessor Parcel Number 620461049

Community Details

Overview

  • HOA YN
  • Association fees include building & grounds, clubhouse
  • Brava Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Additional Features

  • Clubhouse
  • Gated Community

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

1,118 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Lease Length: 12
  • Owner Pays: Gardener
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Water, Gas, Electricity
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Land Lease Type: Fee Simple
  • Credit Report Paid By: Tenant
  • Credit Report Required: Yes
  • Lease Term Timespan: Long Term
  • Next Available Date: 12/01/2024
  • Security Deposit: 3500.00

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Attached/Detached: Yes
  • Property Orientation Faces: Front Door Faces West
  • Levels: Two
  • Building Number Of Stories: 1
  • Building Style: Mediterranean
  • List Price per Sq Ft: 1.40
  • View Type: Mountain(s)
  • Water District Name: Coachella Valley Water
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Internal Listing I D: 20251201230317703142000000
  • Listing I D: 219139416
  • Listing Member Address: 47350 Washington St., Ste. 101, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Address: 47350 Washington St. Ste. 101, La Quinta, CA 92253
  • Listing Office Fax: (760) 564-7969
  • List Office Board Code: California Desert Association of Realtors
  • Land Type: Fee
  • Subdivision: Brava
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave Oven, Washer, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplace Location: Exterior
  • Fireplace Features: Glass Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: 2 Primary Baths
  • Total Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Eating Areas: Breakfast Counter/Bar
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counters, Island
  • Laundry: Individual Room
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2278.00
  • Windows Treatments: Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Accessories: Unknown
  • Pool Construction: In Ground
  • Pool Description: Heated, In Ground, Lap
  • Pool Location: Community
  • Spa Hot Tub: Yes
  • Spa Hot Tub Construction: In Ground
  • Spa Hot Tub Description: Community, Heated - Gas
  • View: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Description: Attached
  • Parking: Direct Entrance, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00

Utilities

  • Cooling Type: Air Conditioning
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Security: Gated Community
  • Sewer: In, Connected and Paid
  • Water: Water District

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees Include: Building & Grounds, Clubhouse
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Assoc Pet Rules, Pet Rules
  • HOA Information: Yes
  • HOA Fee 1: 1.00
  • Total Monthly Association Fees: 1.00
  • Gated Community: Yes
  • H O A1 Frequency: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 620461049
  • Lot Size: 1118.00

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Price Changed $3,200 -5.9% $1 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 Price Changed $3,400 +0.1% $1 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Price Changed $3,395 -3.0% $1 / Sq Ft
12/01/2025 12/01/25 For Rent $3,500 0.0% --
12/07/2024 12/07/24 Rented $3,500 0.0% --
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Price Changed $3,500 +4.5% $2 / Sq Ft
12/03/2024 12/03/24 Price Changed $3,350 -4.3% $1 / Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 For Rent $3,500 +25.2% --
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Rented $2,795 0.0% --
12/29/2020 12/29/20 Under Contract -- -- --
12/28/2020 12/28/20 Price Changed $2,795 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
12/14/2020 12/14/20 For Rent $2,800 0.0% --
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Off Market $2,800 -- --
11/28/2020 11/28/20 For Rent $2,800 +16.7% --
06/01/2017 06/01/17 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
05/17/2017 05/17/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 For Rent $2,400 +9.1% --
03/17/2016 03/17/16 Rented $2,200 -6.4% --
11/20/2015 11/20/15 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
03/26/2013 03/26/13 Sold $380,000 -4.5% $167 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $398,000 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

Source: California Desert Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 219139416

California Desert Association of REALTORS®

APN: 620-461-049

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.