About This Home
Immaculate townhouse w/2-car garage nestled in a vibrant community. The inviting living room has beautiful flooring throughout & plenty of natural light flowing in. The kitchen features an island w/breakfast bar, quartz countertops, stainless-steel appliances, & pantry. The master suite offers dual vanity sinks & huge walk-in closet. Large laundry room, loft area, & so much more! The Skyview community offers a swimming pool & club house/lounge area. Conveniently located near shops/eateries, trails/walking paths, & downtown.
Terms:
- 12 Month Lease
- Tenant pays power/gas/sewer/water/trash
- HOA is responsible for lawn care
Additional Requirements:
- Separate Application per adult (Non-Refundable Fee)
- Document Signing Fee
- Renter's Insurance
*Tenant Placement Services Only, provided by Sawtooth River Group, LLC*
Townhouse Details
Property Information
- 1 unit
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | For Sale | $398,900 | 0.0% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2026 03/24/26 | Price Changed | $398,900 | -2.4% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $408,900 | 0.0% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $408,900 | -1.2% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $413,900 | 0.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | For Sale | $413,900 | -- | $222 / Sq Ft |
- 4131 W Perspective St
- 4147 W Perspective St
- 4177 W Perspective St
- 4145 W Steel Grey Ln
- 4133 W Steel Grey Ln
- 4193 W Perspective St
- 4093 W Steel Grey Ln
- 4139 W Steel Grey Ln
- 4151 W Steel Grey Ln
- 4201 W Perspective St
- 4157 W Steel Grey Ln
- 4207 W Perspective St
- 4173 W Steel Grey Ln
- 4225 W Perspective St
- 4231 W Flint Dr
- 4102 W Spring House Dr
- 3894 W Crossley Dr
- 301 N Sauer River Ln
- 307 N Sauer River Ln
- 3855 W Spring House Ln
- 4226 W Perspective St Unit SI ID1364160P
- 4249 W Flint Dr
- 4157 W Spring House Dr
- 195 N Nursery Ave Unit SI ID1308972P
- 3927 W Spring House Ln
- 738 N Foudy Place
- 192 N Stratus Way
- 2530 W Iron Coop St
- 2490 W Iron Coop St
- 2460 W Iron Coop St
- 1839 N Livorno Way
- 7320 W State St
- 966 W Watersford Dr
- 264 W Lockhart Ln
- 265 N Hamlin Ave
- 8208 W Pacific Yew St
- 167 E Aikens St
- 8220 W Pacific Yew St
- 1832 N Big Star Ave
- 3061 W Silver River St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.