4156 149th St Flushing, NY 11355
Murray Hill-Broadway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,414,000 - $1,715,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,698
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4156 149th St, Flushing, NY 11355 and is currently estimated at $1,531,326, approximately $567 per square foot. 4156 149th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 22 - Thomas Jefferson, J.H.S. 189Q Daniel Carter Beard, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Li Chen Liang and Wang Jin Yun
Bought by
Li Yan Qing and Lu Jun Jie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$954,557
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$576,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2012
Sold by
Wong Oi Fung and Yip Chi Wan
Bought by
Li Chen Liang and Wang Jin Yun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$470,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1999
Sold by
Chuang Dai Yung and Shang Li Shan
Bought by
Yip Chi Wan and Wong Oi Fung
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Yeh Lillian
Bought by
Chuang Dai Yung and Shang Li Shan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Yan Qing | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Li Yan Qing | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Li Chen Liang | $790,000 | -- | |
| Li Chen Liang | $790,000 | -- | |
| Li Chen Liang | $790,000 | -- | |
| Li Chen Liang | $790,000 | -- | |
| Li Chen Liang | $790,000 | -- | |
| Li Chen Liang | $790,000 | -- | |
| Yip Chi Wan | $326,000 | -- | |
| Yip Chi Wan | $326,000 | -- | |
| Chuang Dai Yung | $241,000 | -- | |
| Chuang Dai Yung | $241,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li Yan Qing | $960,000 | |
| Closed | Li Chen Liang | $470,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,563 | $56,136 | $12,186 | $43,950 |
| 2025 | $9,954 | $54,013 | $11,921 | $42,092 |
| 2024 | $9,966 | $50,959 | $12,291 | $38,668 |
| 2023 | $9,678 | $49,584 | $12,233 | $37,351 |
| 2022 | $9,052 | $72,120 | $21,360 | $50,760 |
| 2021 | $9,549 | $77,160 | $21,360 | $55,800 |
| 2020 | $9,231 | $69,180 | $21,360 | $47,820 |
| 2019 | $8,591 | $72,720 | $21,360 | $51,360 |
| 2018 | $8,644 | $41,320 | $14,436 | $26,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map