D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Drena Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth Realty Group
(770) 595-6942
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $268,405
*7 offers. Seller will be selecting from one received. Thank you. This traditional ranch house gives you peace and quiet and a convenient location. With a house on only one side in a quiet cul-de-sac, you are also only a mile to I-20 and 2 miles to Arbor Place Mall. This brick home is all one level living, new kitchen sink faucet, bathroom faucet, and no carpeting. Master and secondary bedroom have 2 closets. The bonus room can also be used as a 4th bedroom and features a huge storage closet.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hollingsworth Realty Group License #249037 Listed on: 07/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Denisse Michelle | $220,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Romero-Contreras Maria | $180,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| 4156 Clearview Llc | -- | -- | |
| Hollingsworth Invs Llc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Worth Ents Inc | -- | -- | |
| Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma | -- | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bk Na | $78,791 | -- | |
| Wender Lp | $38,400 | -- | |
| Wender Robert C | $62,000 | -- | |
| Wender Rbt C | $57,000 | -- | |
| Norwest Fin Ga Inc | $74,417 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Denisse Michelle | $216,015 | |
| Previous Owner | Hollingsworth Invs Llc | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wender Robert C | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | $180,000 | +2.9% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $175,000 | 0.0% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | Rented | $1,495 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -3.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2023 01/25/23 | Price Changed | $1,545 | -3.1% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2023 01/17/23 | Price Changed | $1,595 | -3.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2023 01/08/23 | Price Changed | $1,645 | -2.9% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 01/02/2023 01/02/23 | For Rent | $1,695 | +48.0% | -- |
| 11/21/2019 11/21/19 | Rented | $1,145 | 0.0% | -- |
| 11/11/2019 11/11/19 | For Rent | $1,145 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,029 | $96,440 | $23,440 | $73,000 |
| 2024 | $3,034 | $96,440 | $23,440 | $73,000 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $96,440 | $23,440 | $73,000 |
| 2022 | $1,997 | $61,320 | $18,040 | $43,280 |
| 2021 | $1,879 | $57,600 | $19,880 | $37,720 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $57,600 | $19,880 | $37,720 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $56,640 | $19,880 | $36,760 |
| 2018 | $1,670 | $53,680 | $19,360 | $34,320 |
| 2017 | $1,574 | $49,640 | $19,360 | $30,280 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $40,480 | $16,160 | $24,320 |
| 2015 | $1,018 | $30,880 | $12,640 | $18,240 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $37,160 | $15,640 | $21,520 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,560 | $17,240 | $23,320 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2025
Drena Hollingsworth
Hollingsworth Realty Group
(770) 595-6942
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rudy Fajardo
Atlanta Communities
(470) 315-5383
11 in this area
126 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 7612840
APN: 6182-08-3-0-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.