NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $99,000 - $174,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
816 Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 17, 2014

Last sale price $32,500 $40 Per Sq Ft

Est. 316% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $766 / mo

About This Home

As of September 2014

This is a Fannie Mae Homepath Property. 2 bed, 1 bath Bungalow close ti I44 and TU Campus. Central heat/air, living/dining combo, inside utility, ceiling fans.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diana Wells Gotwals

McGraw, REALTORS License #69759 Listed on: 08/21/2014

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Steve McGivern

Platinum Realty, LLC. License #161308

Platinum Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $805

Year Built

  • Built in 1945

Lot Details

  • 8,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Mature Trees

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • HardiePlank Type
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 816 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$805

Year Built

Built in 1945

Lot Details

8,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Harvard take 2nd St East to Pittsburg, North on Pittsburg, then East on 1st St to house on your right.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.201
  • Subdivision Name: Rodgers Heights sub
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric Range Connection
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Range
  • Has Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 816.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Wood Frames

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Satellite Dish
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Mature Trees
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup

• Elementary School: Bell
  • Junior High Dist: Tulsa - Sch Dist (1)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hale

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8750.0
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2013
  • Tax Annual Amount: 805.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2018
Sold by
Bevan Jane A
Bought by
Conner Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
$135,185

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2014
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
List Price
$36,000
Sold Price
$32,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-9.72%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.02%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2014
Closed on
Jul 30, 2014
List Price
$36,000
Sold Price
$32,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-9.72%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1980

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1978
Sold by
Estate Of Boyd J Carlton & Edna S Carlto
Bought by
Robinson Norman L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Conner Properties Llc $30,000 Guaranty Abstract Co
Bevan Jane A $32,500 Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll
Federal National Mortgage Association $58,412 None Available
-- $32,000 --
Robinson Norman L -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/17/2014 09/17/14 Sold $32,500 -9.7% $40 / Sq Ft
08/21/2014 08/21/14 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2014 08/21/14 For Sale $36,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $538 $4,011 $941 $3,070
2024 $462 $3,820 $1,192 $2,628
2023 $462 $3,638 $2,465 $1,173
2022 $462 $3,465 $2,817 $648
2021 $436 $3,300 $2,683 $617
2020 $430 $3,300 $2,683 $617
2019 $452 $3,300 $2,683 $617
2018 $565 $4,115 $2,027 $2,088
2017 $564 $5,115 $2,519 $2,596
2016 $687 $5,115 $2,519 $2,596
2015 $688 $5,115 $2,519 $2,596
2014 $838 $7,293 $2,519 $4,774
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 1425812

MLS Technology

APN: 36150-93-04-11550

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.