4156 Jace Ct Estero, FL 33928
Estimated Value: $364,922 - $404,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4156 Jace Ct, Estero, FL 33928 and is currently estimated at $380,731, approximately $160 per square foot. 4156 Jace Ct is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Bonita Springs Elementary School, Allen Park Elementary School, and Edison Park Creative & Expressive Arts School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2021
Sold by
Oxender Joann M and Revocable Living Trust Of Joan
Bought by
Haughney Patrick C and Haughney Lisa P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Votaw John J and Oxender Joann M
Bought by
Oxender Joann M and Revocable Living Trust Agreement Of Joan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Votaw John J and Oxender Joann M
Bought by
Votaw John J and Oxender Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Dougherty Edward and Dougherty Virginia A
Bought by
Votaw John J and Oxender Joann M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Gleneagles Naples Inc
Bought by
Dougherty Edward and Dougherty Virginia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haughney Patrick C | $315,000 | Attorney | |
| Oxender Joann M | -- | None Available | |
| Votaw John J | -- | -- | |
| Votaw John J | $167,000 | -- | |
| Dougherty Edward | $134,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $343,507 | $69,445 | $274,062 |
| 2024 | $3,954 | $326,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,954 | $297,183 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $270,145 | $40,000 | $230,145 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $207,679 | $40,000 | $167,679 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $187,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $183,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,170 | $179,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,177 | $176,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $214,412 | $36,000 | $178,412 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $171,891 | $36,000 | $135,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map