C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chad Schwendeman
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $489,000
Just completed New Construction. This 3 BR, 2.5 BA Brainerd home on a wooded 2+ acre lot & features custom cabinets, granite counter tops, tiled floors, vaulted ceilings, 6 panel doors, central air & tar driveway. Enjoy main floor living at it's Best!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Chad Schwendeman
Exit Lakes Realty Premier Listed on: 08/17/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Amanda Reichenbach
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rita M Mooney Family Trust | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mooney Joseph Joseph | $315,000 | -- | |
| Andrew Thomas | $220,000 | -- | |
| Hall Scott | $220,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mooney Joseph Joseph | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Andrew Thomas | $165,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2015 03/11/15 | Sold | $220,000 | -15.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 01/05/2015 01/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2014 08/17/14 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $124 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $370,500 | $81,900 | $288,600 |
| 2024 | $2,192 | $372,600 | $75,200 | $297,400 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $392,100 | $71,000 | $321,100 |
| 2022 | $2,180 | $330,300 | $43,100 | $287,200 |
| 2021 | $2,148 | $271,100 | $44,100 | $227,000 |
| 2020 | $1,954 | $254,600 | $44,300 | $210,300 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $231,400 | $39,600 | $191,800 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $214,400 | $37,900 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $211,300 | $48,300 | $163,000 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $161,000 | $38,300 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $682 | $78,100 | $40,800 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $45 | $5,100 | $5,100 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Chad Schwendeman
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
A
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Amanda Reichenbach
Exit Lakes Realty Premier
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4665614
APN: 980353403CD0009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.