J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Addorisio
Real Broker, LLC
(772) 419-0400
4 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,000 - $500,000
This unique property features a 2/2 main house with an efficiency in the back, with each unit having its own laundry and a BRAND NEW metal roof and new air conditioning for the front! Located in walking distance of Manatee Pocket in Port Salerno, enjoy the prime location close to amazing waterfront restaurants. Live in the main house and rent out the back, or use both units as an Airbnb or long term rental, the possibilities are endless! The main house features a large open living, kitchen and dining area with beautiful wood ceilings. Tile and laminate flooring throughout both units. Plenty of parking for cars and even room for a boat!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker, LLC License #3502940 Listed on: 03/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caldon Kimberly | $450,000 | Premier Title | |
| Anderson Jeremy Kermit | -- | Attorney | |
| Despault Deena M | $275,000 | Waveland Title Services Llc | |
| Rmtjat Inc | $24,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Ross M | $100,800 | Executive Title Ins Svcs Inc | |
| Rmtjat Inc | -- | -- | |
| Tucker Judith Ann | $45,000 | Stewart Title Of Martin Cnty | |
| Kennedy Linda N | $50,000 | -- | |
| Pilkington J W | $40,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caldon Kimberly | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Despault Deena M | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Ross M | $100,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Tucker Judith Ann | $40,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pilkington J W | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | Sold | $450,000 | -10.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | For Sale | $500,000 | -- | $342 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,552 | $171,184 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,200 | $155,622 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $141,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $128,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,705 | $116,922 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,410 | $143,550 | $15,200 | $128,350 |
| 2019 | $2,180 | $121,500 | $15,200 | $106,300 |
| 2018 | $1,913 | $97,500 | $15,200 | $82,300 |
| 2017 | $1,408 | $89,700 | $15,200 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $78,750 | $15,200 | $63,550 |
| 2015 | $1,273 | $78,750 | $14,590 | $64,160 |
| 2014 | $1,273 | $60,000 | $15,360 | $44,640 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Addorisio
Real Broker, LLC
(772) 419-0400
4 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Anthony Addorisio
Real Broker, LLC
(772) 419-0400
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jason Coley
Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
(772) 201-5229
6 in this area
809 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Shanae Nichols
Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
(772) 278-7465
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R11070251
APN: 51-38-41-001-064-00150-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.