4157 Sunflower Dr Redding, CA 96001
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,099 - $458,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4157 Sunflower Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $438,525, approximately $281 per square foot. 4157 Sunflower Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2021
Sold by
Muse Boyce L and Muse Joan M
Bought by
Eilts Jeremy C and Eilts Cambria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Outstanding Balance
$281,277
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$157,248
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Muse Boyce L and Muse Joan M
Bought by
Muse Boyce L and Muse Joan M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Palomar Builders Inc
Bought by
Muse Boyce L and Muse Joan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilts Jeremy C | $360,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Muse Boyce L | -- | None Available | |
| Muse Boyce L | $260,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Palomar Builders Inc | $72,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eilts Jeremy C | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Muse Boyce L | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,422 | $389,674 | $70,357 | $319,317 |
| 2024 | $4,351 | $382,034 | $68,978 | $313,056 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $374,544 | $67,626 | $306,918 |
| 2022 | $4,250 | $367,200 | $66,300 | $300,900 |
| 2021 | $3,926 | $328,239 | $138,870 | $189,369 |
| 2020 | $3,922 | $324,875 | $137,447 | $187,428 |
| 2019 | $3,709 | $318,505 | $134,752 | $183,753 |
| 2018 | $3,552 | $295,000 | $65,000 | $230,000 |
| 2017 | $3,416 | $285,000 | $65,000 | $220,000 |
| 2016 | $3,187 | $270,000 | $65,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $265,000 | $60,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $242,000 | $50,000 | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map