4157 Sunny Ln Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $596,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,269
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4157 Sunny Ln, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $539,444, approximately $237 per square foot. 4157 Sunny Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sandra Tovar Medeiros Elementary School, Turlock Junior High School, and Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2000
Sold by
Heritage Homes Llc
Bought by
New Michael J and New Rose M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,380
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Michael J | $218,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New Michael J | $215,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,052 | $348,401 | $60,261 | $288,140 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $341,571 | $59,080 | $282,491 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $334,874 | $57,922 | $276,952 |
| 2022 | $4,109 | $328,309 | $56,787 | $271,522 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $321,873 | $55,674 | $266,199 |
| 2020 | $3,977 | $318,574 | $55,104 | $263,470 |
| 2019 | $3,897 | $312,328 | $54,024 | $258,304 |
| 2018 | $3,886 | $306,205 | $52,965 | $253,240 |
| 2017 | $3,785 | $300,202 | $51,927 | $248,275 |
| 2016 | $3,552 | $294,316 | $50,909 | $243,407 |
| 2015 | $3,513 | $289,896 | $50,145 | $239,751 |
| 2014 | $3,472 | $284,218 | $49,163 | $235,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map