NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $124,199 - $209,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,508 Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 1, 2019

Last sale price $56,667 $38 Per Sq Ft

Est. 173% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $897 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Cooling Available
  • Property has 3 Levels
  • No HOA
  • Heating Available

About This Home

As of November 2019

Great Investment Opportunity. Property can be sold as a package with other duplexes to include 4126 Wildwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38111 and 4110 Barron Ave, Memphis, TN 38111.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 7,841

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling Available
  • Heating Available

Additional Features

  • Property has 3 Levels
  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Park Acres Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 058119 00014

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Other
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 058119 00014
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1790
  • Tax Lot: 65

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2019
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
A & R Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
Neighborhood Revival Llc
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$56,667
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,333
-24.44%
Current Estimated Value
$154,550

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$97,883
Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Tual Blanchard E
Bought by
Pacini Rental Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2009
Sold by
Warr Gina Ann Pacini
Bought by
Tual Blanchard E and Vera Mary Pacini Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 1998
Sold by
Geno Pacini
Bought by
Pacini Vera

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Neighborhood Revival Llc $190,000 None Available
Pacini Rental Properties Llc -- None Available
Tual Blanchard E -- None Available
Pacini Vera -- --
Pacini Vera -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Sold $56,667 -24.4% $38 / Sq Ft
11/01/2019 11/01/19 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2019 09/28/19 For Sale $75,000 +71.8% $50 / Sq Ft
07/20/2016 07/20/16 Sold $43,665 -27.1% $29 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/15/2016 06/15/16 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2015 04/20/15 For Sale $59,900 -- $40 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $873 $51,400 $8,000 $43,400
2024 $873 $25,760 $4,560 $21,200
2023 $1,569 $25,760 $4,560 $21,200
2022 $1,569 $25,760 $4,560 $21,200
2021 $1,588 $25,760 $4,560 $21,200
2020 $1,536 $21,200 $4,200 $17,000
2019 $678 $21,200 $4,200 $17,000
2018 $678 $21,200 $4,200 $17,000
2017 $694 $21,200 $4,200 $17,000
2016 $1,007 $23,040 $0 $0
2014 $1,007 $23,040 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3025996

Realtracs

APN: 05-8119-0-0014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.