4158 Constellation Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $559,084 - $668,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4158 Constellation Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $600,771, approximately $463 per square foot. 4158 Constellation Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Twine David R
Bought by
Twine David R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,500
Outstanding Balance
$16,953
Interest Rate
6.88%
Estimated Equity
$583,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1997
Sold by
Twine Shella
Bought by
Twine David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Twine David R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
7.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Twine David R | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Twine David R | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Twine David R | $72,136 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Twine David R | $79,500 | |
| Closed | Twine David R | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $370 | $144,283 | $35,499 | $108,784 |
| 2023 | $370 | $138,681 | $34,121 | $104,560 |
| 2022 | $369 | $135,962 | $33,452 | $102,510 |
| 2021 | $369 | $133,297 | $32,797 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $369 | $131,931 | $32,461 | $99,470 |
| 2019 | $368 | $129,345 | $31,825 | $97,520 |
| 2018 | $368 | $126,809 | $31,201 | $95,608 |
| 2017 | $278 | $124,324 | $30,590 | $93,734 |
| 2016 | $6 | $121,888 | $29,991 | $91,897 |
| 2015 | $105 | $120,058 | $29,541 | $90,517 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $117,707 | $28,963 | $88,744 |
Source: Public Records
Map